Unit 6: Dicussion
[…] Dir., ACLU, to author (Oct. 29, 2015, 9:43 AM) (on file with author). 43. See Determining Alien Tax Status , IRS , https://www.irs.gov/Individuals/ International -Taxpayers/Determining -Alien -Tax -Status (last updated Dec. 1, 2015). 44. See Substantial Presence Test , IRS , https://www.irs.gov/Individuals/ International -Taxpayers/Substantial -Presence -Test (last updat ed Dec. 16, 2015). 45. Consideration of Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals Process: Frequent- ly Asked Questions , supra note 20. 46. See Tuition Benefits for Imm igrants , supra note 31, at 8. 47. See MO. REV. STAT . § 173.1110 (Cum. Supp. 2013). 48. Coordinating Bd. for Higher Educ., Agenda Item Summary , MO. DEP’T HIGHER EDUC . (Sept. 4, 2014, 9:00 AM), http://dhe.mo.gov/cbhe/ boardbook/documents/BB0914.pdf. See also § 173.1110.2(7) (“The following docu- ments . . . may be used to document that a covered student is . . . lawfully present in the United States: . . . Any documen t issued by the federal government that confirms an alien’s lawful presence in the United States.”). 49. See Access Missouri Financial Assistance Program , MO. DEP’T HIGHER EDUC . (Sept. 21, 2015, 9:32AM), http://dhe.mo.gov/ppc/grants/accessmo.php . See also Bright Flight Program , MO. DEP’T HIGHER EDUC . (Sept. 21, 2015), http://dhe.mo.gov/ppc/grants/brightflight.php. 50. Coordinating Bd.