Law/Employment Law
[…] This further shows clarity that New London Healthcare Center/Insurers/Superiors/Attorneys were non compliance to laws. It also shows that New London Healthcare Center/Insurers/Superiors/Attorneys did intentionally commit misconduct to cover up their illegal wrongdoing.



Secondly, submitting false information to the court is a serious violation called document fraud. Section 8 U.S. Code § 1324c of the United States law states, “It is unlawful for any person or entity to knowingly to forge, counterfeit, alter, or falsely make any document for the purpose of satisfying a requirement of this chapter or to obtain a benefit. https://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/8/1324c