The article carefully distinguishes between NLRA § 7 and § 502 work stoppages.
[…] Private parties may also seek injunctive relief under 15 U.S.C. § 26. See Merit Motors, Inc.

v. Chrysler Corp., 569 F.2d 666, 668 (D.C. Cir. 1977). 205. See J osh Eidelson, Alt -Labor , T HE AMERICAN PROSPECT (Jan. 29, 2013), https://prospect. org/notebook/alt -labor. 206. 15 U.S.C. § 17 states: The labor of a human being is not a commodity or article of commerce. Nothing contained in the antitrust laws shall be cons trued to forbid the existence and operation of labor, agricultural, or horticultural organizations, instituted for the purposes of mutual help, and not having capital stock or conducted for profit, or to forbid or restrain individual members of such organi zations from lawfully carrying out the legitimate objects thereof; nor shall such organizations, or the members thereof, be held or construed to be illegal combinations or conspiracies in restraint of trade, under the antitrust laws. SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF LAW 2020] LABOR VISCERALITY? 151 is a fact question for a jury. 207 Though this seems somewhat doubtful given the law of the NLRA, 208 Jeffrey Hirsch and Joseph Seiner ha ve cautioned, Among the potential disadvantages of nontraditional groups —and the most